Menu

Stockport Exchange Railway Road

Stockport Exchange Railway Roa, Railway Road, Stockport, SK1 3SW

  • Total spaces: 73
  • Wide bays: 0
  • Max Height: 2m
  • Disabled bays: 4
exclamation-black

Important information: Covid-19

Please follow government guidance when in our car parks. Read more.

Map of Stockport Exchange Railway Road

Opening times

Monday 24Hr
Tuesday 24Hr
Wednesday 24Hr
Thursday 24Hr
Friday 24Hr
Saturday 24Hr
Sunday 24Hr

Pay on the day

2 hours £2.50
2 to 4 hours £5.00
4 to 8 hours £10.00
8 to 12 hours £15.00
12 to 24 hours £17.00

Car Park features

  • Patrolled
  • Disabled Parking Award

Additional info

  • Max Height - 2m
  • People's Parking Award

Stockport Exchange Station compared to other car parks nearby

Stockport Exchange Station
Location Exchange Station, Stockport, SK1 3SW
Opening Timings
Monday24Hr
Tuesday24Hr
Wednesday24Hr
Thursday24Hr
Friday24Hr
Saturday24Hr
Sunday24Hr
Tariff
1 hour £1.50
1 to 2 hours £3.00
2 to 3 hours £4.50
3 to 4 hours £6.00
4 to 24 hours £17.50
Every day thereafter £17.50
App only 24 hr rate ltd offer £5.00
Number of Spaces
Total Spaces 1000
Wider bays 0
Disabled bays 50
Toilet No
Manned No
Max Height 2.20m
NCP Manchester Flightpath
Location Irvin Drive, Manchester, M22 5LS
Opening Timings
Monday24Hr
Tuesday24Hr
Wednesday24Hr
Thursday24Hr
Friday24Hr
Saturday24Hr
Sunday24Hr
Tariff
Number of Spaces
Total Spaces 1650
Wider bays 4
Disabled bays 4
Toilet No
Manned Yes
Max Height
Manchester Aquatic Centre
Location Aquatic Centre, Manchester, M13 9SS
Opening Timings
Monday06:00-00:00
Tuesday06:00-00:00
Wednesday06:00-00:00
Thursday06:00-00:00
Friday06:00-00:00
Saturday06:00-00:00
Sunday06:00-00:00
Tariff
2 hours £2.50
2 to 4 hours £4.20
4 to 9 hours £6.00
9 to 24 hours £10.00
Number of Spaces
Total Spaces 999
Wider bays 0
Disabled bays 32
Toilet No
Manned No
Max Height 2.10m
Manchester Chester Street
Location Chester Street, Manchester, M1 5GE
Opening Timings
Monday06:00-23:00
Tuesday06:00-23:00
Wednesday06:00-23:00
Thursday06:00-23:00
Friday06:00-23:00
Saturday06:00-23:00
Sunday06:00-23:00
Tariff
1 hour £3.20
1 to 2 hours £6.00
2 to 3 hours £8.00
3 to 4 hours £10.00
4 to 5 hours £12.50
5 to 6 hours £15.50
6 to 24 hours £20.50
Earlybird £6.50
Weekend 0900-1700 £6.20
Number of Spaces
Total Spaces 212
Wider bays 0
Disabled bays 12
Toilet No
Manned No
Max Height 2.10m
  Stockport Exchange Station NCP Manchester Flightpath Manchester Aquatic Centre Manchester Chester Street
Location Exchange Station, Stockport, SK1 3SW Irvin Drive, Manchester, M22 5LS Aquatic Centre, Manchester, M13 9SS Chester Street, Manchester, M1 5GE
Opening Timings
Monday24Hr
Tuesday24Hr
Wednesday24Hr
Thursday24Hr
Friday24Hr
Saturday24Hr
Sunday24Hr
Monday24Hr
Tuesday24Hr
Wednesday24Hr
Thursday24Hr
Friday24Hr
Saturday24Hr
Sunday24Hr
Monday06:00-00:00
Tuesday06:00-00:00
Wednesday06:00-00:00
Thursday06:00-00:00
Friday06:00-00:00
Saturday06:00-00:00
Sunday06:00-00:00
Monday06:00-23:00
Tuesday06:00-23:00
Wednesday06:00-23:00
Thursday06:00-23:00
Friday06:00-23:00
Saturday06:00-23:00
Sunday06:00-23:00
Tariff
1 hour £1.50
1 to 2 hours £3.00
2 to 3 hours £4.50
3 to 4 hours £6.00
4 to 24 hours £17.50
Every day thereafter £17.50
App only 24 hr rate ltd offer £5.00
2 hours £2.50
2 to 4 hours £4.20
4 to 9 hours £6.00
9 to 24 hours £10.00
1 hour £3.20
1 to 2 hours £6.00
2 to 3 hours £8.00
3 to 4 hours £10.00
4 to 5 hours £12.50
5 to 6 hours £15.50
6 to 24 hours £20.50
Earlybird £6.50
Weekend 0900-1700 £6.20
Number of Spaces
Total Spaces 1000
Wider bays 0
Disabled bays 50
Total Spaces 1650
Wider bays 4
Disabled bays 4
Total Spaces 999
Wider bays 0
Disabled bays 32
Total Spaces 212
Wider bays 0
Disabled bays 12
Toilet No No No No
Staffed No Yes No No
Patrolled No No No No
24hr Contact Centre Yes Yes Yes Yes
Max height 2.20m 2.10m 2.10m

Find a car park