Menu

Stockport Exchange Railway Road

Stockport Exchange Railway Roa, Railway Road, Stockport, SK1 3SW

  • Total spaces: 73
  • Wide bays: 0
  • Disabled bays: 4

Stockport Exchange Railway Road

Stockport is a borough of Greater Manchester and encompasses several outlying areas. It has a distinctive identity of its own, and many great visitor attractions to enjoy. Just six miles from Manchester city centre, Stockport is famous for its old infirmary, art gallery, viaduct and ornate town hall, and there is also a good choice of shopping opportunities here. There’s an impressive indoor market on its original Victorian site, a magnet for bargain hunters.

Stockport Train Station Parking

Stockport Train Station is on the West Coast Main Line and connects with London Euston via Manchester Piccadilly. It has all the facilities you’d expect from a modern railway station, and you can conveniently leave your car at NCP’s Exchange Station car park and make your way to your platform in just a few minutes.

Opening times

Monday 24Hr
Tuesday 24Hr
Wednesday 24Hr
Thursday 24Hr
Friday 24Hr
Saturday 24Hr
Sunday 24Hr

Pay on the day

2 hours £2.50
2 to 4 hours £5.00
4 to 8 hours £10.00
8 to 12 hours £15.00
12 to 24 hours £17.00

Car Park features

  • Patrolled

Additional info

  • Max Height - 2.05m
  • Car-Electrical Charging Points

Stockport Exchange Station compared to other car parks nearby

Stockport Exchange Station
Location Exchange Station, Stockport, SK1 3SW
Opening Timings
Monday24Hr
Tuesday24Hr
Wednesday24Hr
Thursday24Hr
Friday24Hr
Saturday24Hr
Sunday24Hr
Tariff
1 hour £1.50
1 to 2 hours £3.00
2 to 3 hours £4.50
3 to 4 hours £6.00
4 to 24 hours £17.50
Every day thereafter £17.50
Number of Spaces
Total Spaces 1000
Wider bays 0
Disabled bays 50
Toilet No
Manned No
Manchester Chester Street
Location Chester Street, Manchester, M1 5GE
Opening Timings
Monday06:00-23:00
Tuesday06:00-23:00
Wednesday06:00-23:00
Thursday06:00-23:00
Friday06:00-23:00
Saturday06:00-23:00
Sunday06:00-23:00
Tariff
1 hour £3.00
1 to 2 hours £5.50
2 to 3 hours £7.50
3 to 4 hours £9.50
4 to 5 hours £12.00
5 to 6 hours £15.00
6 to 24 hours £20.00
Earlybird £6.50
Weekend 0900-1700 £6.00
Number of Spaces
Total Spaces 212
Wider bays 0
Disabled bays 11
Toilet No
Manned No
Manchester Palace
Location Palace, Manchester, M1 6NE
Opening Timings
Monday24Hr
Tuesday24Hr
Wednesday24Hr
Thursday24Hr
Friday24Hr
Saturday24Hr
Sunday24Hr
Tariff
1 hour £3.00
1 to 2 hours £7.50
2 to 3 hours £11.50
3 to 4 hours £14.50
4 to 6 hours £18.00
6 to 24 hours £25.00
Earlybird £7.00
Evening rate 1700-2359 £7.50
Number of Spaces
Total Spaces 411
Wider bays 0
Disabled bays 0
Toilet No
Manned No
Manchester Oxford Street
Location Oxford Street, Manchester, M1 5EJ
Opening Timings
Monday05:00-24:00
Tuesday05:00-24:00
Wednesday05:00-24:00
Thursday05:00-24:00
Friday05:00-24:00
Saturday05:00-24:00
Sunday05:00-24:00
Tariff
1 hour £3.00
1 to 2 hours £7.50
2 to 3 hours £11.50
3 to 4 hours £14.50
4 to 6 hours £18.00
6 to 24 hours £25.00
Evening rate 1700-2359 £7.50
Number of Spaces
Total Spaces 431
Wider bays 0
Disabled bays 27
Toilet No
Manned No
  Stockport Exchange Station Manchester Chester Street Manchester Palace Manchester Oxford Street
Location Exchange Station, Stockport, SK1 3SW Chester Street, Manchester, M1 5GE Palace, Manchester, M1 6NE Oxford Street, Manchester, M1 5EJ
Opening Timings
Monday24Hr
Tuesday24Hr
Wednesday24Hr
Thursday24Hr
Friday24Hr
Saturday24Hr
Sunday24Hr
Monday06:00-23:00
Tuesday06:00-23:00
Wednesday06:00-23:00
Thursday06:00-23:00
Friday06:00-23:00
Saturday06:00-23:00
Sunday06:00-23:00
Monday24Hr
Tuesday24Hr
Wednesday24Hr
Thursday24Hr
Friday24Hr
Saturday24Hr
Sunday24Hr
Monday05:00-24:00
Tuesday05:00-24:00
Wednesday05:00-24:00
Thursday05:00-24:00
Friday05:00-24:00
Saturday05:00-24:00
Sunday05:00-24:00
Tariff
1 hour £1.50
1 to 2 hours £3.00
2 to 3 hours £4.50
3 to 4 hours £6.00
4 to 24 hours £17.50
Every day thereafter £17.50
1 hour £3.00
1 to 2 hours £5.50
2 to 3 hours £7.50
3 to 4 hours £9.50
4 to 5 hours £12.00
5 to 6 hours £15.00
6 to 24 hours £20.00
Earlybird £6.50
Weekend 0900-1700 £6.00
1 hour £3.00
1 to 2 hours £7.50
2 to 3 hours £11.50
3 to 4 hours £14.50
4 to 6 hours £18.00
6 to 24 hours £25.00
Earlybird £7.00
Evening rate 1700-2359 £7.50
1 hour £3.00
1 to 2 hours £7.50
2 to 3 hours £11.50
3 to 4 hours £14.50
4 to 6 hours £18.00
6 to 24 hours £25.00
Evening rate 1700-2359 £7.50
Number of Spaces
Total Spaces 1000
Wider bays 0
Disabled bays 50
Total Spaces 212
Wider bays 0
Disabled bays 11
Total Spaces 411
Wider bays 0
Disabled bays 0
Total Spaces 431
Wider bays 0
Disabled bays 27
Toilet No No No No
Staffed No No No No
Patrolled No No No No
24hr Contact Centre Yes Yes Yes Yes

Find a car park